Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's who

Staff List September 2020

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs N Bennett

Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S Bushell

Deputy Headteacher / Deputy DSL

Mr O Monk

School Improvement Leader / KS2 Lead / Yr5 Class Teacher / Interim Phase Leader 3/4

Mrs H Quigley

Assistant Headteacher / Deputy DSL/ KS1 Lead / Yr1 Class Teacher

Miss A Docherty

Inclusion Manager / SENCo / Deputy DSL / Interim Phase Leader 1/2 / Yr2 Class Teacher

Ms A Girona

Business Manager

 

Middle Management Team

Mrs E Tougher

Phase Leader Years 5 & 6

 

Safeguarding and Pastoral

Mrs A Glover

Safeguarding & Pastoral Lead / Deputy DSL

 

Teaching Staff

Miss H Hough

Reception Teacher

RH

Miss L O’Brien

Reception Teacher

RO

Miss C Leavesley

Year 1 Teacher

1L

Mrs H Quigley

Year 1 Teacher

1Q

Miss A Docherty

Year 2 Teacher

2D

Mrs S McLoughlin

Year 2 Teacher

2M

Miss A Thomas

Year 3 Teacher

3A

Mrs R Horton

Year 3 Teacher

3H

Miss J Rush

Year 4 Teacher

4R

Mrs V Simcox

Year 4 Teacher

4S

Mr O Monk

Year 5 Teacher

5M

Miss C Taylor

Year 5 Teacher

5T

Mr S Barratt

Year 6 Teacher

6B

Mrs E Tougher

Year 6 Teacher

6T

Mrs N Cawston

Class Teacher

Maternity Leave

Mrs G Shaw

Class Teacher

Maternity Leave

 

 

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Assistants & Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Miss J Bayley

HLTA

Year 1

Mrs A Apati

HLTA

Year 2

Mrs S Sharp

HLTA

Year 3

Mrs K Francis Chamberlain

HLTA

Year 4 / Nuture

Mrs N Rowland

HLTA

Year 5

Mrs K Ward

HLTA

Year 6

Ms T Ayana

Teaching Assistant

Reception / EAL

Miss L Chatwin

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs S Jinks

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs L Hearnshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs T Bull

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 / Nuture

Mrs C Grimshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 / 1:1 Support

Mrs A Patel

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs H Brown

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs K Bruntnell

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss L Ward

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs T Quinton

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs S Walker

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss S Falconer

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

 

 

Non-Teaching Support Staff

Administration Team

Ms A Girona

Business Manager

Ms L Elcock

Finance Officer / Admin Assistant

Mrs J Price

Attendance Officer / Admin Assistant

 

ICT Support

Mrs J Rawlins

ICT Technician

 

Site Team

Mr J Price

Site Manager

Mrs R Burke

Cleaner

Mrs K Grove

Cleaner

Mrs J Loewy

Cleaner

Miss G Smith

Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs K Ward

Midday Superintendent

Ms F Akbar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs R Burke

Midday Supervisor

Miss G Smith

Midday Supervisor

Miss M Williams

Midday Supervisor

Miss A Windsor

Midday Supervisor

Mrs K Wren

Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Adams

Casual Midday Supervisor

 

Breakfast & After School Club

Miss A Patel

Manager

Mrs E Winnard

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs K Wren

After School Club Assistant

 

 

 

Catering Team

Mrs D Westwood

Catering Manager

Miss F Williams

Catering Assistant

Miss B Tabussam

Catering Assistant

Mrs V Shannaghan

Catering Assistant

Miss J Hall

Catering Assistant

Miss L Fitzpatrick

Catering Assistant

 

Top