Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Staff List September 2019

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs N Bennett

Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs S Bushell

Deputy Headteacher / Deputy DSL

Mrs H Quigley

Assistant Headteacher / KS1 Lead / Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss A Docherty

Inclusion Manager / SENCo / Deputy DSL / Year 5 Class Teacher

Ms A Girona

Business Manager

 

Middle Management Team

Mrs N Cawston

Phase Leader Years 3 & 4

Mrs E Tougher

Phase Leader Years 5 & 6

 

Safeguarding and Pastoral

Mrs A Glover

Safeguarding & Pastoral Lead / Deputy DSL

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Taylor

Reception Teacher

RT

Miss J Rush

Reception Teacher

RJ

Miss A Thomas

Reception Teacher

RA

Miss H Hough

Year 1 Teacher

1H

Mrs S McLoughlin

Year 1 Teacher

1M

Mrs R Horton

Year 2 Teacher

2H

Mrs H Quigley

Year 2 Teacher

2Q

Mrs N Cawston

Year 3 Teacher

3C

Mrs A Chell

Year 3 Teacher

3A

Mrs S Matharu

Year 4 Teacher

4M

Mrs G Shaw

Year 4 Teacher

4S

Miss A Dochery & Mrs J Isitt (Supply)

Year 5 Teacher

5D

Mr A Watkins

Year 5 Teacher

5W

Mrs V Simcox

Year 6 Teacher

6S

Mrs E Tougher

Year 6 Teacher

6T

 

 

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Assistants & Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Mrs A Apati

HLTA

Reception

Miss J Bayley

HLTA

Year 1

Mrs N Rowland

HLTA

Year 2

Mrs S Sharp

HLTA

Year 5

Mrs K Ward

HLTA

Year 6

Mrs K Francis Chamberlain

HLTA

Year 4 / Nurture

Mrs L Ward

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Ms T Ayana

Teaching Assistant

English as Additional Language (EAL) Support

Mrs S Jinks

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs C Grimshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 / 1:1 Support

Miss L Chatwin

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs T Bull

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 / Nurture

Mrs K Bruntnell

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 / 1:1 Support

Mrs A Patel

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 / 1:1 Support

Mrs T Quinton

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs L Hearnshaw

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 / 1:1 Support

Mrs H Brown

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 / 1:1 Support

Miss S Falconer

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 / 1:1 Support

Mrs S Walker

Teaching Assistant

Library

 

 

 

Non-Teaching Support Staff

Administration Team

Ms A Girona

Business Manager

Ms L Elcock

Finance / Administration Assistant

Mrs J Price

Attendance Officer

Mrs A Sidaway

Receptionist

 

ICT Support

Mrs J Rawlins

ICT Technician

 

Site Team

Mr J Price

Site Manager

Mrs R Burke

Cleaner

Mrs K Grove

Cleaner

Mrs J Loewy

Cleaner

Miss G Smith

Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs K Ward

Midday Superintendent

Ms F Akbar

Midday Supervisor

Mrs R Burke

Midday Supervisor

Miss G Smith

Midday Supervisor

Miss M Williams

Midday Supervisor

Miss A Windsor

Midday Supervisor

Mrs K Wren

Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Adams

Casual Midday Supervisor

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs D Westwood

Catering Manager

Miss F Williams

Catering Assistant

Miss B Tabussam

Catering Assistant

Mrs V Shannaghan

Catering Assistant

Miss J Hall

Catering Assistant

 

Top